Auction for Microwave Tower (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Microwave Tower (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/GMM,BSNL,ETR,PATNA/30/C.T.O. COMPOUND,PATNA/24-25/50147[481734] | Ref ID: 113345697).. The notice was published on 18 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for Microwave Tower (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113345697

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/GMM,BSNL,ETR,PATNA/30/C.T.O. COMPOUND,PATNA/24-25/50147[481734]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microwave Tower (92 MT, Heavy Weight)

Location:- Budh Marg Patna under SDE M/W(M) Patna

Contact Person:- Sri V.B.P. Karan, DE M/W (M) Patna Mob. No- 9431215500 & Sri Prakash Kumar, SDE M/W(M) Patna Mob. No- 9431000120

TOTAL QUANTITY INTO 01 LOT

**LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECTION THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/GMM, BSNL, ETR, PATNA/30/C.T.O. COMPOUND, PATNA/24-25/50147[481734]
Opening Date & Time : 28-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-01-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GMM, BSNL, ETR, PATNA
Location : C.T.O. COMPOUND, PATNA
Street : 2nd FLOOR, C.T.O. BUILDING, BUDH MARG
City : PATNA - 800001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9431105511
Fax : 06122202233
Email : vbmathurbsnl@gmail.com
Contact Person : RANJEET KUMAR SINGH

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections