Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Meter Scrap As Per Lot Description, [1] 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap-5978 Nos Item Code :- 3303000030 [2] 1ph. Semi Electronic Metal Body Scrap Meter-326 Nos Item Code...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142764430
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR/3/ BHAVNAGAR/26-27/13297[583896]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Meter Scrap As Per Lot Description, [1] 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap-5978 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000030
[2] 1ph. Semi Electronic Metal Body Scrap Meter-326 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000033
[3] 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap-308 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000032
[4] 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap-5863 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000030
[5]3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap-1637 Nos.
Item Code :- 3303000032, (Qty: 1 LOT) EMPTY OIL BARREL SCRAP (205/210) LTR., EMPTY OIL BARREL SCRAP (205/210) LTR. :- 32 Nos
Item Code :- 3314000001, (Qty: 32 NO) Teak Wood Scrap (Furniture), Teak Wood Scrap (Furniture) :- 0.8 MT
Item Code :- 3329000014, (Qty: 0.8 MT) GI Stranded/Stay Wire Scrap & GI Scrap, [1] GI Stranded/Stay Wire Scrap-1.776 MT
Item Code :- 3319000001
[2] GI Scrap-0.290 MT
Item Code :- 3311000001, (Qty: 1 LOT) 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap, 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 88 Nos
Item Code :- 3303000032, (Qty: 88 NO) Wooden Scrap, Wooden Scrap :- 2.31 MT
Item Code :- 3329000002, (Qty: 2.31 MT) GI Stranded/Stay Wire Scrap & GI Scrap, [1] GI Stranded/Stay Wire Scrap-0.863 MT
Item Code :- 3319000001
[2] GI Scrap-1.231 MT
Item Code :- 3311000001, (Qty: 1 LOT) XLPE Conductor/Cable Scrap & HT ABC CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSANGER WIRE, [1] XLPE Conductor/Cable Scrap-0.038 MT
Item Code :- 3301000009
[2] HT ABC CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSANGER WIRE-0.028 MT
Item Code :- 3301000011, (Qty: 1 LOT) GI Scrap, GI Scrap :- 4.513 MT
Item Code :- 3311000001, (Qty: 4.513 MT) M.S.Scrap (Mild Steel), M.S.Scrap (Mild Steel) :- 9.399 MT
Item Code :- 3305000001, (Qty: 9.399 MT) LT ABC CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSANGER WIRE, LT ABC CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSANGER WIRE :- 5.8283 MT
Item Code :- 3301000010, (Qty: 5.828 MT) Allu Conductor, Allu Conductor :- 7.479 MT
Item Code :- 3301000001, (Qty: 7.479 MT) Meter Scrap As ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR/3/ BHAVNAGAR/26-27/13297[583896]
Opening Date & Time : 19-06-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-06-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR
Location : BHAVNAGAR
Street : SUPRITENDING ENGINEER, CHAVDI GATE, OLD POWER HOUSE COMPOUND
City : BHAVNAGAR - 364001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7567245562 / 9925213503
Fax : 0278-2421913
Email : descadabvn.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : Mrs. P. C. Trivedi/ Miss M M Patel
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections