Auction for Meter Scrap As Per Lot Description, [1] 1Ph P...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Meter Scrap As Per Lot Description, [1] 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 5978 Nos item Code :- 3303000030 [2] 1ph. Semi Electronic Metal Body Scrap Meter :- 326 Nos ite... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR/2/ BHAVNAGAR/26-27/9873[580374] | Ref ID: 141581750).. The notice was published on 19 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Meter Scrap As Per Lot Description, [1] 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 5978 Nos item Code :- 3303000030 [2] 1ph. Semi Electronic Metal Body Scrap Meter :- 326 Nos ite...

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141581750

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR/2/ BHAVNAGAR/26-27/9873[580374]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Meter Scrap As Per Lot Description, [1] 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 5978 Nos
item Code :- 3303000030

[2] 1ph. Semi Electronic Metal Body Scrap Meter :- 326 Nos
item Code :- 3303000033

[3] 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap :- 308 Nos
item Code :- 3303000032, (Qty: 1 LOT) CTPT Unit (without Oil) 11KV, CTPT Unit (without Oil) 11KV :- 2 Nos
item Code :- 3306000001, (Qty: 2 NO) Misc. Iron Scrap, GI Scrap, [1] Misc. Iron Scrap-0.045 MT
item Code :- 3302000002

[2] GI Scrap-0.117 MT
item Code :- 3311000001, (Qty: 1 LOT) M.S.Scrap (Mild Steel), M.S.Girder Scrap, [1] M.S.Scrap (Mild Steel)-0.042 MT
item Code :- 3305000001

[2] M.S.Girder Scrap-1.017 MT
item Code :- 3305000002, (Qty: 1 LOT) VIR/PVC Wire (Allu), LT ABC CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSANGER WIRE, [1] VIR/PVC Wire (Allu)-4.036 MT
item Code :- 3317000001

[2] LT ABC CABLE SCRAP WITHOUT MESSANGER WIRE-0.060 MT
item Code :- 3301000010, (Qty: 1 LOT) ACSR Cond. (NORMAL SIZE), All Allu. Alloy. Conductor, Allu Conductor, [1] ACSR Cond. (NORMAL SIZE)-0.290 MT
item Code :- 3301000003

[2] All Allu. Alloy. Conductor-0.574 MT
item Code :- 3301000002

[3] Allu Conductor-0.098
item Code :- 3301000001, (Qty: 1 LOT) 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap, 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap, [1] 1Ph Plastic Static Meter Scrap-5863 Nos
item Code :- 3303000030

[2] 3Ph 4 Wire Plastic Static Meter Scrap-1637 Nos
item Code :- 3303000032, (Qty: 1 LOT) EMPTY OIL BARREL SCRAP (205/210) LTR., EMPTY OIL BARREL SCRAP (205/210) LTR. :- 32 Nos
item Code :- 3314000001, (Qty: 32 NO) Teak Wood Scrap (Furniture), Teak Wood Scrap (Furniture) :- 0.8 MT
item Code :- 3329000014, (Qty: 0.8 MT) GI Stranded/Stay Wire Scrap, GI Scrap, [1] GI Stranded/Stay Wire Scrap-1.776 MT
item Code :- 3319000001

[2] GI Scrap-0.290 MT
item Code :- 3311000001, (Qty: 1 LOT) GI Scrap, GI S...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR/2/ BHAVNAGAR/26-27/9873[580374]
Opening Date & Time : 30-05-2026::14:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-05-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PGVCL CIRCLE OFFICE BHAVNAGAR
Location : BHAVNAGAR
Street : SUPRITENDING ENGINEER, CHAVDI GATE, OLD POWER HOUSE COMPOUND
City : BHAVNAGAR - 364001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7567245562 / 9925213503
Fax : 0278-2421913
Email : descadabvn.pgvcl@gebmail.com
Contact Person : Mrs. P. C. Trivedi/ Miss M M Patel

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections