Auction for Meter Scrap, 3-Ph static Meter scrap = 1879 N...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Meter Scrap, 3-Ph static Meter scrap = 1879 Nos. 1-Ph static Meter scrap = 16684 Nos. HTTVM Meter scrap = 24 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, Three phase Static Meter Scrap = 6025... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/JPR/Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited/17/Jaipur/26-27/7367[577801] | Ref ID: 140843964).. The notice was published on 08 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction for Meter Scrap, 3-Ph static Meter scrap = 1879 Nos. 1-Ph static Meter scrap = 16684 Nos. HTTVM Meter scrap = 24 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, Three phase Static Meter Scrap = 6025...

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140843964

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited/17/Jaipur/26-27/7367[577801]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Meter Scrap, 3-Ph static Meter scrap = 1879 Nos.
1-Ph static Meter scrap = 16684 Nos.
HTTVM Meter scrap = 24 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, Three phase Static Meter Scrap = 6025 Nos.
Single phase Static Meter Scrap = 12804 Nos.
HT/LTTVM/KVAH meters scrap = 98 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, 3-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 3000 Nos.
1-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 20000 Nos.
HTTVM/LTTVM/KVAH Scrap = 157 Nos.
3-PH Prepaid meter = 3 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, 3-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 625 Nos.
1-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 8845 Nos.
HTTVM/LTTVM/KVAH Scrap = 159 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, 3-Ph Static Meter Scrap = 117 Nos.
1-Ph Static Meter Scrap = 1665 Nos.
HTTVM/LTTVM Meter Scrap = 28 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, 3-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 472 Nos.
1-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 8253 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, 3-Phase Static Meter Scrap = 489 Nos.
1-Phase Static Meter Scrap = 11042 Nos.
HTTVM/LTTVM/KVAH Scrap = 154 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, 3-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 703 Nos.
1-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 4358 Nos.
HTTVM/LTTVM Meter Scrap = 49 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, 3-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 680 Nos.
1-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 5734 Nos.
HTTVM/LTTVM/KVAH Scrap = 176 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, 1-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 1442 Nos.
HTTVM/LTTVM/KVAH Scrap = 88 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, 3-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 80 Nos.
1-Ph Static Meters Scrap = 5752 Nos.
HTTVM/LTTVM/KVAH Scrap = 26 Nos.
3-PH electromechnical meter Scrap = 5 Nos.
1-PH electromechnical meter Scrap = 10 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Meter Scrap, 1-Ph Static Meter Scrap, (Qty: 15 NO) Meter Scrap, 3-Ph Static Meter Scrap = 250 Nos.
1-Ph Static Meter Scrap = 17305 Nos.
HTTVM/LTTVM/KVAH Scrap = 48 Nos.
3-Ph Prepaid Meter = 41 Nos.
1-Ph Prepaid Meter = 82 Nos.
1-Ph Static Meter Scrap (Iron Body ) = 8 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Copper Coil Scrap with paper insulation, C...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited/17/Jaipur/26-27/7367[577801]
Opening Date & Time : 25-05-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-05-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 50, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Location : Jaipur
Street : Old Power House Premises, Near Ram Mandir, Bani Park
City : Jaipur - 302006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0141-2200582
Fax : 0141-2200582
Email : seis@jvvnl.org
Contact Person : -

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections