Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Metallic Thread protectors of used Casing pipe through Annual Rate, Metallic Thread protectors of used Casing pipe through Annual Rate Contract (ARC) - on (As is where is basis number basi...
Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 131980645
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/7/PO - RAMPARA 2 RAJULA AMRELI/25-26/48447[546938]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 645700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Metallic Thread protectors of used Casing pipe through Annual Rate, Metallic Thread protectors of used Casing pipe through Annual Rate Contract (ARC) - on (As is where is basis number basis, Clean sweep basis No Pick & choose basis, No complaint basis)
Quantity:
Total Annual Rate Contract quantity :-200 MT.(50 MT.x 04 Quarter) OR As and when intimated by ONGC/MSTC
Proposed deliveryperiod:
4 (Four) working days for 50 MT of Metallic Thread protectors i.e. for each installment of Metallic Thread protectors.
Payment Schedule:
In single installment, on quarterly basis. OR As and when intimated by ONGC/MSTC
Location:ONGC Ltd. Pipavav Supply Base, Pipavav Port Ltd., Post Office - Rampara No.2, via Rajula, District Amreli, Gujarat 365 560, India.
Contact persons:Sh. SANTVIR SINGH SIHOTA, GM (MM) 022-24088722 Sh. Ramesh Chandra Sharma, CM(MM) 022-27211056/9428332811 Sh. Akshay Deshmukh, SE (D) 9435744224/7710073024 Sh. Ashutosh Raman MMO 022-27211152/7738017090, (Qty: 200 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/7/PO - RAMPARA 2 RAJULA AMRELI/25-26/48447[546938]
Opening Date & Time : 19-12-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 08-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : PO - RAMPARA 2 RAJULA AMRELI
Street : Ganapti Warehouse Pipavav Port Ltd
City : Amreli - 365560
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7710091890
Fax :
Email : sihota_ss@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : S S Sihota
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections