Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Metallic Thread protectors of used Casing pipe, Metallic Thread protectors of used Casing pipe through Annual Rate Contract (ARC) - on (As is where is basis number basis, Clean sweep b...
Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026
Deadline: 24 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135240071
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION/46/MUMBAI/25-26/60830[559706]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Metallic Thread protectors of used Casing pipe, Metallic Thread protectors of used Casing pipe through Annual Rate Contract (ARC) - on (As is where is basis number basis, Clean sweep basis No Pick & choose basis, No complaint basis)
Quantity:Total Annual Rate Contract quantity:-300 MT. (75 MT. x 04 Quarter) ORAs and when intimated by ONGC/MSTC
Proposed Delivery Period: 5 (Five) working days for 75 MT of Metallic Thread protectors i.e. for each installment of Metallic Thread protectors
Payment Schedule: In single installment, on quarterly basis. ORAs and when intimated by ONGC/MSTC
Contact persons:Sh. SANTVIR SINGH SIHOTA GM (SCM) 9410396406 Sh. Ramesh Chandra Sharma CE(SCM) 9428332811 Sh. Ashutosh Raman, AEE(P) 7738017090, (Qty: 300 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION/46/MUMBAI/25-26/60830[559706]
Opening Date & Time : 24-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION
Location : MUMBAI
Street : Disposal Section, Administrative Block, Room no 103,
City : Nhava, Raigarh District - 410206
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02224088722
Fax :
Email : sihota_ss@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : Santvir Singh Sihota
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections