Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for Metallic CS/MS (Ferrous ) scrap, Metallic CS/MS (Ferrous)scrap including scrapped Tubes, cut pipes, pipe fittings/structural scrap/CS cut plates/valves, Tor steel, GI sheets, Tube Bundle...
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146465425
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY/18/PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES/26-27/23402[594295]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 55000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Metallic CS/MS (Ferrous ) scrap, Metallic CS/MS (Ferrous)scrap including scrapped Tubes, cut pipes, pipe fittings/structural scrap/CS cut plates/valves, Tor steel, GI sheets, Tube Bundles, Cable drums, Gaskets, bearing and other Misc. ferrous scrap on as is where is basis, (Qty: 150 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY/18/PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES/26-27/23402[594295]
Opening Date & Time : 11-08-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-08-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 10-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : IOCL, PANIPAT REFINERY
Location : PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES
Street : PANIPAT NAPHTHA CRACKER STORES
City : PANIPAT - 132140
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0180-2526385.2526382
Fax : 0180-2578805, 2578844
Email : singhj2@indianoil.in
Contact Person : JOGINDER SINGH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections