Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Metallic Component, U/s Metallic Component HSN Code: 7204 Note:Metallic component will be break/deform by buyer and then issue, (Qty: 1 LOT) Empty Scrap HDPE Drum 200 L...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147140520
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/2/HIGH EXPLOSIVES FACTORY, KHADKI/26-27/25528
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Metallic Component, U/s Metallic Component
HSN Code: 7204
Note:Metallic component will be break/deform by buyer and then issue, (Qty: 1 LOT) Empty Scrap HDPE Drum 200 Ltr Capacity, Empty Scrap HDPE Drum 200 Ltr Capacity
HSN Code: 39231090, (Qty: 400 NO) Unserviceable Polythene Bags and Polystrine, Unserviceable Polythene Bags and Polystrine
HSN Code: 630533, (Qty: 1 LOT) Mix Scrap Ferrous and Non Ferrous, Mix Scrap Mix Scrap Ferrous and Non Ferrous
HSN Code: 7204
Note:Only ferrous & non- ferrous scrap will be issued to buyer & machinery item will not be issued. HEF rep. will identified the machinery items at the time of firm`s visit and at the time of issue., (Qty: 1 LOT) Plastic Jerrycane Sort and Size, Plastic Jerrycane Sort and Size
HSN Code: 39231090, (Qty: 1500 NO) Empty MS Drums 200 Ltr Capacity, Empty MS Drums 200 Ltr Capacity
HSN Code: 7310, (Qty: 200 NO) Carton Box Sort and Size Drum, Carton Box Sort and Size Drum
HSN Code: 4819, (Qty: 1 LOT) Lead Scrap, Lead Scrap (Qty:2000 Kg +/- 10%)
HSN Code: 7802, (Qty: 2000 KG) E Waste Scrap, E Waste Scrap
HSN Code : 8548, (Qty: 1 LOT) Drum PRB 50 Kgs Capacity, Drum PRB 50 Kgs Cap
HSN Code : 7310, (Qty: 400 NO) Engine Oil with Drum Qty 800 Ltr, Engine Oil with Drum Qty 800 Ltr
HSN Code : 8548, (Qty: 800 LTR) Bag HDPE Un Serviceable, Bag HDPE Un Serviceable
HSN Code : 3923, (Qty: 1 LOT) UnServiceable Tyres, UnServiceable Tyres
HSN Code : 4004, (Qty: 75 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/2/HIGH EXPLOSIVES FACTORY, KHADKI/26-27/25528[596454]
Opening Date & Time : 25-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED
Location : HIGH EXPLOSIVES FACTORY, KHADKI
Street : CALDICOTT ROAD, KHADKI,
City : KHADKI, PUNE - 411003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02025322437
Fax : 02025813204
Email : hef@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : UJJWAL KANT
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections