Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Metal Scrap Packing Material, Metal Scrap Packing Material HSN CODE : 72042110 QUANTITY : 750 KG (APPROX) CONTACT PERSON: Mr. Amit Gupta / Mr. Suresh Babu, (M...
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 26 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 141651374
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/TRIDENT RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED/1/DAMAN/26-27/10213[580732]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Metal Scrap Packing Material, Metal Scrap Packing Material
HSN CODE : 72042110
QUANTITY : 750 KG (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Amit Gupta / Mr. Suresh Babu, (M):9558254460
STARTING PRICE RS.27/-PER. KG
LOCATION : Trident Rubber Pvt Ltd, 768/2, Somnath Road, Daman - 396215, (Qty: 750 KG) Used Scrap Wooden Pallet, Used Scrap Wooden Pallet
HSN CODE : 44013100
QUANTITY : 500 KG (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Amit Gupta / Mr. Suresh Babu, (M):9558254460
STARTING PRICE RS.14/-PER. KG
LOCATION : Trident Rubber Pvt Ltd, 768/2, Somnath Road, Daman - 396215, (Qty: 500 KG) Paper Corrugated Scrap, Paper Corrugated Scrap
HSN CODE : 47071000
QUANTITY : 1000 KG (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Amit Gupta / Mr. Suresh Babu, (M):9558254460
STARTING PRICE RS.16/-PER. KG
LOCATION : Trident Rubber Pvt Ltd, 768/2, Somnath Road, Daman - 396215, (Qty: 1000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/TRIDENT RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED/1/DAMAN/26-27/10213[580732]
Opening Date & Time : 26-05-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-05-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TRIDENT RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : DAMAN
Street : SOMNATH ROAD
City : DAMAN - 396215
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9328133350
Fax :
Email : agnello@tridentrubber.com
Contact Person : AGNELLO CHETTIAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections