Auction for Metal Scrap Etc (Quantity: 5000 Kg)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Metal Scrap Etc (Quantity: 5000 Kg) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited/1/HPCL HISAR TERMINAL/24-25/46242[477683] | Ref ID: 112378538).. The notice was published on 28 Dec 2024, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Metal Scrap Etc (Quantity: 5000 Kg)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112378538

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited/1/HPCL HISAR TERMINAL/24-25/46242[477683]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metal Scrap includes Himast Damaged casing, Damaged Fire Extinguisher, Damaged Metallic Hose, Broken Metal Drums, Pipe Piece, Quantity:- 5000 Kg

Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited/1/HPCL HISAR TERMINAL/24-25/46242[477683]
Opening Date & Time : 14-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 13-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Location : HPCL HISAR TERMINAL
Street : Village-Datta, Teh-Hansi
City : Hisar - 125049
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7988308813
Fax :
Email : ashishsamalia@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Ashish Samalia

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections