Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Metal Scrap as per description, Metal scrap- ESP electrode sheets, Mill roller, structural I beams, MS plates, idlers, pipes and cut bits., (Qty: 150 MT) Condemned rubber belt cut bits a...
Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025
Deadline: 06 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127249699
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NLC TAMILNADU POWER LIMITED/4/TUTICORIN/25-26/35115[533157]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Metal Scrap as per description, Metal scrap- ESP electrode sheets, Mill roller, structural I beams, MS plates, idlers, pipes and cut bits., (Qty: 150 MT) Condemned rubber belt cut bits and rubber beading, Condemned rubber belt cut bits and rubber beading, (Qty: 10.28 MT) Worn out steel wire rope, Worn out steel wire rope, (Qty: 26.62 MT) Brass scrap, Brass scrap, (Qty: 0.28 MT) SS liner plate scrap, SS liner plate scrap, (Qty: 4.36 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NLC TAMILNADU POWER LIMITED/4/TUTICORIN/25-26/35115[533157]
Opening Date & Time : 06-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-10-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NLC TAMILNADU POWER LIMITED
Location : TUTICORIN
Street : Administrative Building, Harbour Estate
City : TUTICORIN - 628004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9443452873
Fax :
Email : stores.ntpl@nlcindia.in
Contact Person : S MANIVANNAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections