Auction for Merchandise automated Script of Rs. 27, 63, 4...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Merchandise automated Script of Rs. 27, 63, 499.30 (Expiry: 24/10/2025), Merchandise automated script of Rs. 27, 63, 499.30 (Expiry date: 24/10/2025) Script no. 2310018223 dtd.24/10/2... in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BPL/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/1/OKF JABALPUR/25-26/36857[535048] | Ref ID: 127856226).. The notice was published on 10 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Merchandise automated Script of Rs. 27, 63, 499.30 (Expiry: 24/10/2025), Merchandise automated script of Rs. 27, 63, 499.30 (Expiry date: 24/10/2025) Script no. 2310018223 dtd.24/10/2...

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 127856226

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/1/OKF JABALPUR/25-26/36857[535048]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 101009.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Merchandise automated Script of Rs. 27, 63, 499.30 (Expiry: 24/10/2025), Merchandise automated script of Rs. 27, 63, 499.30 (Expiry date: 24/10/2025)

Script no. 2310018223 dtd.24/10/2023, Port(code): INBOM4(ACC SAHAR AIR CARGO COMPLEX)

Bidders will have to quote in percentage of the face value of the Script. Minimum bid increment: 0.1%. Bidders need not type % while bidding. Face value will be calculated automatically based on % entered

Pre-bid EMD: Rs. 1, 38, 175/-. PEMD must be paid by the bidder through Pay Pre-bid EMD link.

Start Price is 40% of the Scrip value

Imp. Terms:

1) EMD submission: 2 days
2) Balance payment: 2 days (Total 4 days for Full payment).
3) Delivery: Online transfer to bidder account

Pre-qualifying Criteria: Interested buyers are required to upload the valid Export License through MSTC login-id (option: Upload document) prior to the auction date i.e on or before 12.10.2025. Valid Export License will be checked by MIL, OFK & Eligible bidders will be allowed to participate in the auction., (Qty: 2763499.3 INR) Merchandise automated Script of Rs. 20, 20, 176.00 (Expiry date: 14/11/2025), Merchandise automated script of Rs. 20, 20, 176.00 (Expiry date: 14/11/2025)

Script no. 2311009397, dtd.14/11/2023, Port(code): INNSA1 (Nhava Sheva)

Bidders will have to quote in percentage of the face value of the Script. Minimum bid increment is 0.1%. Bidders need not type % while bidding. Face value will be calculated automatically based on % entered.

Pre-bid EMD:- Rs. 1, 01, 009/-. Pre-bid EMD must be paid by the bidder through Pay Pre-bid EMD link.

Start Price is 40% of the Scrip value

Imp. Terms:

1) EMD submission: 2 days
2) Balance payment: 2 days (Total 4 days for Full payment).
3) Delivery: Online transfer to bidder account

Pre-qualifying Criteria: Interested buyers are required to upload the valid Export License thr...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/1/OKF JABALPUR/25-26/36857[535048]
Opening Date & Time : 13-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-10-2025::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED
Location : OKF JABALPUR
Street : ORDNANCE FACTORY KHAMARIA
City : JABALPUR - 482005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8770767414
Fax : 07612742448, 2743321
Email : rsrajbhop@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : SAMEER OJHA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections