Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Meranti face veneer EI grade, Meranti face veneer EI grade-334 Rolls Container ref No / Size :Import destuffed duty paid cargo lying in Warehouse- Domestic Lot GST : 18 % br...
Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025
Deadline: 24 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127856510
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/Vallapradam/25-26/36909[535103]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 56200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Meranti face veneer EI grade, Meranti face veneer EI grade-334 Rolls
Container ref No / Size :Import destuffed duty paid cargo lying in Warehouse- Domestic Lot
GST : 18 %
Location :Container Corporation of India Ltd, Container Freight Station, NH-47C, Opp. ICTT, Vallarpadam, Cochin - 68250
Contact Person :Mr . S. Shivkumar, Terminal Manager Mob: 9003144516, E-mail : shivkumar@concorindia.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Ceramic Roof Tiles, Ceramic Roof Tiles - 1424 pkgs
Container ref No / Size :REGU3265151 - 20 - EXIM LOT
GST : 12 %
Location :Container Corporation of India Ltd, Container Freight Station, NH-47C, Opp. ICTT, Vallarpadam, Cochin - 68250
Contact Person :Mr . S. Shivkumar, Terminal Manager Mob: 9003144516, E-mail : shivkumar@concorindia.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Ceramic Roof Tiles, Ceramic Roof Tiles -1317 pkgs
Container ref No / Size :TEMU5993826 - 20 - EXIM LOT
GST : 12 %
Location :Container Corporation of India Ltd, Container Freight Station, NH-47C, Opp. ICTT, Vallarpadam, Cochin - 68250
Contact Person :Mr . S. Shivkumar, Terminal Manager Mob: 9003144516, E-mail : shivkumar@concorindia.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) Ceramic Roof Tiles, Ceramic Roof Tiles - (FCIU4354445 - 1425 PKGS, SEGU1327384 - 1586 PKGS, REGU3268021 - 1315 PKGS)
Container ref No / Size :FCIU4354445, SEGU1327384, REGU3268021 - 3*20- - EXIM LOT
GST : 12 %
Location :Container Corporation of India Ltd, Container Freight Station, NH-47C, Opp. ICTT, Vallarpadam, Cochin - 68250
Contact Person :Mr . S. Shivkumar, Terminal Manager Mob: 9003144516, E-mail : shivkumar@concorindia.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) WOOD VENEER SIZE, WOOD VENEER SIZE 1.22X2.44X.00003 M, 918 PKGS
Container ref No / Size :MEDU4265485 - 40- EXIM LOT
GST : 18 %
Location :Container Corporation of India Ltd, Container Freight Station, NH-47C, Opp. ICTT, Vallarpadam, Cochin - 68250
Contact Person :Mr . S. Shivkumar, Terminal Manager Mob: 9003144516, ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/Vallapradam/25-26/36909[535103]
Opening Date & Time : 24-10-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-10-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 10-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : Vallapradam
Street : OPPOSITE ICTT-NH-47C, VALLARPADAM COCHIN -682504
City : Vallapradam - 682504
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 26481931
Fax : 26482192
Email : sr.ro@concorindia.com
Contact Person : VIJAYAKUMAR M.P.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections