Auction for Maruti Swift Zxi (Quantity: 1 No)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Maruti Swift Zxi (Quantity: 1 No) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Bank Of India/1/KOLKATA/25-26/268[496114] | Ref ID: 116396458).. The notice was published on 19 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Maruti Swift Zxi (Quantity: 1 No)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116396458

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Bank Of India/1/KOLKATA/25-26/268[496114]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MARUTI SWIFT ZXI
Material Description :
MARUTI SWIFT ZXI
REGN NO. WB06B8208
DATE OF REGN. 07/10/2009
OFFICIAL CAR (NON-COMMERCIAL)
ENGINE NO. GI3BBN518475
CHASIS NO. MA3EKE4IS00474283
MANUFACTURING YEAR - 2009
FUEL - Petrol
INSURANCE - 16.10.2025
SEATING CAPACITY - 05
CUBIC CAPACITY - 1197
NO. OF CYLINDER -04

Contact Person :Sunny, Mob-7980028173
Ved Prakash Ojha, Mob-7091273056
START Price is Rs.50000/-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Bank Of India/1/KOLKATA/25-26/268[496114]
Opening Date & Time : 02-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 01-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bank Of India
Location : KOLKATA
Street : 5, BTM SARANI
City : KOLKATA - 700001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7091273056
Fax :
Email : fgmokolkata.security@bankofindia.co.in
Contact Person : VED PRAKASH OJHA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections