Auction for Mango Tree, Mango Tree Bidders are required t...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Mango Tree, Mango Tree Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies. The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for thi... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/PWD ROADS SUB DIVISION KOTHAMANGALAM/18/Kothamangalam/26-27/25727 | Ref ID: 147292273).. The notice was published on 15 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Mango Tree, Mango Tree Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies. The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for thi...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147292273

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/PWD ROADS SUB DIVISION KOTHAMANGALAM/18/Kothamangalam/26-27/25727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mango Tree, Mango Tree

Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies.

The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for this e auction.

Complete details as per Annexure

The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).

Applicable FDT and IT/TCS shall be paid directly to the Seller only. The Buyer shall not remit any tax payments through the Kerala Government e-Treasury. The Buyer shall pay the applicable FDT and IT/TCS directly to the Seller after the Delivery Order is issued by MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/PWD ROADS SUB DIVISION KOTHAMANGALAM/18/Kothamangalam/26-27/25727[596658]
Opening Date & Time : 29-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PWD ROADS SUB DIVISION KOTHAMANGALAM
Location : Kothamangalam
Street : Kothamangalam
City : Kothamangalam - 686691
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8086395070
Fax :
Email : aeerklm@gmail.com
Contact Person : Shajeev S

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections