Auction for MAIZE GRAIN REFRACTION WITH MAIZE DUST, MAIZE...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for MAIZE GRAIN REFRACTION WITH MAIZE DUST, MAIZE GRAIN REFRACTION WITH MAIZE DUST, SAP Code:- 4000001253, HSN Code:- 23021090, ESTIMATED QTY (MT):- 200, (Qty: 200 MT) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/10/Bathinda/26-27/5755[576135] | Ref ID: 140076014).. The notice was published on 24 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for MAIZE GRAIN REFRACTION WITH MAIZE DUST, MAIZE GRAIN REFRACTION WITH MAIZE DUST, SAP Code:- 4000001253, HSN Code:- 23021090, ESTIMATED QTY (MT):- 200, (Qty: 200 MT)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140076014

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/10/Bathinda/26-27/5755[576135]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAIZE GRAIN REFRACTION WITH MAIZE DUST, MAIZE GRAIN REFRACTION WITH MAIZE DUST, SAP Code:- 4000001253, HSN Code:- 23021090, ESTIMATED QTY (MT):- 200, (Qty: 200 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/10/Bathinda/26-27/5755[576135]
Opening Date & Time : 08-05-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-05-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 07-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED
Location : Bathinda
Street : Village Phulokhari, Taluka Talwandi Saboo
City : Bathinda - 151301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01655-272198
Fax : 01655-272270
Email : sunny.yadav@hmel.in
Contact Person : Sunny Yadav

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections