Auction for Magnetron Sputtering Machine, Magnetron Sputt...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Magnetron Sputtering Machine, Magnetron Sputtering Machine, (Qty: 1 No) High Power Test Station (Phase Shifter), High Power Test Station (Phase Shifter), (Qty: 1 No) Walk-In Chamber, W... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED/4/GHAZIABAD/25-26/17475[514898] | Ref ID: 121644435).. The notice was published on 27 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Magnetron Sputtering Machine, Magnetron Sputtering Machine, (Qty: 1 No) High Power Test Station (Phase Shifter), High Power Test Station (Phase Shifter), (Qty: 1 No) Walk-In Chamber, W...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 121644435

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED/4/GHAZIABAD/25-26/17475[514898]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Magnetron Sputtering Machine, Magnetron Sputtering Machine, (Qty: 1 NO) HIGH POWER TEST STATION (Phase Shifter), HIGH POWER TEST STATION (Phase Shifter), (Qty: 1 NO) Walk-In Chamber, Walk-In Chamber, (Qty: 1 NO) Thermal Shock Chamber, Thermal Shock Chamber, (Qty: 1 NO) Paper Cutting Machine, Paper Cutting Machine, (Qty: 1 NO) Turning M/C Hardinge, Turning M/C Hardinge, (Qty: 1 NO) METAL CUT BANDSAW M/C, METAL CUT BANDSAW M/C, (Qty: 1 NO) PEDESTAL GRINDER PMPB GRINDING MC, PEDESTAL GRINDER PMPB GRINDING MC, (Qty: 1 NO) Wave Soldering Machine, Wave Soldering Machine, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap Kardex Storage System, Scrap Kardex Storage System, (Qty: 1 NO) Scrap Shearing Machine, Scrap Shearing Machine, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED/4/GHAZIABAD/25-26/17475[514898]
Opening Date & Time : 08-07-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-07-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 01-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Location : GHAZIABAD
Street : POST BHARATNAGAR, SITE 4 INDUSTRIAL AREA,
City : GHAZIABAD, - 201010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01202813564
Fax :
Email : gadsalvage@bel.co.in
Contact Person : Mr. Rajeev kumar Tomar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections