Auction for Machines viz road roller, loader, dozer etc, ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Machines viz road roller, loader, dozer etc, Machines viz road roller, loader, dozer etc. Note:- Bidders should carefully read Terms and condition of the auction catalog before pa... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/MECHANICAL DIVISION DHARAMSHALA/7/DHARAMSHALA/25-26/45031[543448] | Ref ID: 130485890).. The notice was published on 20 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Machines viz road roller, loader, dozer etc, Machines viz road roller, loader, dozer etc. Note:- Bidders should carefully read Terms and condition of the auction catalog before pa...

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130485890

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/MECHANICAL DIVISION DHARAMSHALA/7/DHARAMSHALA/25-26/45031[543448]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Machines viz road roller, loader, dozer etc, Machines viz road roller, loader, dozer etc.

Note:- Bidders should carefully read Terms and condition of the auction catalog before participating in the auction and submit their bids accordingly.

Transaction fee of 3.54 % (inclusive of GST) will be payable by the highest bidder and this will be over and above the material Value(exclusive of Taxes and duties of the material value) ., (Qty: 1 LOT) Machines viz Air Compressor, road roller, loader etc, Machines viz Air Compressor, road roller, loader etc.

Note:- Bidders should carefully read Terms and condition of the auction catalog before participating in the auction and submit their bids accordingly.

Transaction fee of 3.54 % (inclusive of GST) will be payable by the highest bidder and this will be over and above the material Value(exclusive of Taxes and duties of the material value) ., (Qty: 1 LOT) Machines viz Air Compressor, dozer etc, Machines viz Air Compressor, dozer etc.

Note:- Bidders should carefully read Terms and condition of the auction catalog before participating in the auction and submit their bids accordingly.

Transaction fee of 3.54 % (inclusive of GST) will be payable by the highest bidder and this will be over and above the material Value(exclusive of Taxes and duties of the material value) ., (Qty: 1 LOT) Machines viz road roller etc, Machines viz road roller etc.

Note:- Bidders should carefully read Terms and condition of the auction catalog before participating in the auction and submit their bids accordingly.

Transaction fee of 3.54 % (inclusive of GST) will be payable by the highest bidder and this will be over and above the material Value(exclusive of Taxes and duties of the material value) ., (Qty: 1 LOT) Machines viz road roller, loader, dozer etc, Machines viz road roller, loader, dozer etc.

Note:- Bidders should carefully read Terms and condition of the auc...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/MECHANICAL DIVISION DHARAMSHALA/7/DHARAMSHALA/25-26/45031[543448]
Opening Date & Time : 04-12-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-12-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MECHANICAL DIVISION DHARAMSHALA
Location : DHARAMSHALA
Street : CHARAN KHAD
City : DHARAMSHALA - 176215
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01892222111
Fax :
Email : eem-dha-hp@nic.in
Contact Person : Er. ROHIT RAJ KIRAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections