Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Machines under Disposal - as Per Annexure (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025
Deadline: 06 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 118260419
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/2/ORDNANCE FACTORY CHANDA/25-26/5761[502763]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Machines Under Disposal - As per Annexure
Cement Concrete Machine, Hydraulic Hacksaw, etc
Note : 1. GST applicable on Not on Reverse Charge Mechanism basis. GST amount is to be deposited by the Buyer in the Account of Munitions India Limited, Ordnance Factory Chanda.
2. Security Deposit-20% of Total Sale Value (for each lot)
3. The material must be lifted on - AS IS WHERE IS - Basis from designated locations inside factory.
4. Only PVR Cleared laborers shall be allowed to be deployed for loading of material inside O.F. Chanda premises.
5. For Inspection Contact : Engineering Office, Tele. No. 07175261148 / 07175261149 FROM 28-04-2025 TO 03-05-2025 between 09:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs (Excluding Sunday and Holiday).
6. Visiting representative shall bring Original MSTC ID Card and Authority letter.
Note : Kindly check Annexure Attached for Machines Details & Photos
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED/2/ORDNANCE FACTORY CHANDA/25-26/5761[502763]
Opening Date & Time : 06-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-05-2025::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED
Location : ORDNANCE FACTORY CHANDA
Street : MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED ORDNANCE FACTORY CHANDA
City : CHANDRAPUR - 442501
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07175261148
Fax :
Email : eoofch@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : A S KHOBRAGADE
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections