Auction for Machinery Scrap Items as Per Lot Description ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Machinery Scrap Items as Per Lot Description (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/UTKAL GOURAV MADHUSUDAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY/2/Behind S.POffice/24-25/49717[481291] | Ref ID: 113325017).. The notice was published on 17 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Machinery Scrap Items as Per Lot Description (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113325017

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/UTKAL GOURAV MADHUSUDAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY/2/Behind S.POffice/24-25/49717[481291]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

15 nos. of machineries of Leather Workshop, 06 nos. of machineries of Footwear & Leather Goods, 05 nos. of machineries of Microscopy & Microbiology as per the annexure



The lot will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.

Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction

Bidders are advised to inspect the material before putting the online bid.

Contact Person For Inspection: Sri Narayan Patel (Principal), Telephone: 06856222073
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/UTKAL GOURAV MADHUSUDAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY/2/Behind S.POffice/24-25/49717[481291]
Opening Date & Time : 27-01-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 26-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTKAL GOURAV MADHUSUDAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Location : Behind S.POffice
Street : Gayatri Nagar
City : Rayagada - 765001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8637227598, 06856350017
Fax :
Email : ugmit1979@yahoo.in
Contact Person : Sri Narayan Patel

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections