Auction for Machinery and Miscellaneous Items (Quantity: ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Machinery and Miscellaneous Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Teesta V Power Station NHPC Limited/3/Near Singtam/24-25/57676[489733] | Ref ID: 115187378).. The notice was published on 22 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Machinery and Miscellaneous Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115187378

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Teesta V Power Station NHPC Limited/3/Near Singtam/24-25/57676[489733]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Material Name :300MA X Ray Machine with its accessories like Xray view boxes, Sray stationery Grid, Chest x Ray film stand, Lead protective screen glass etc
material Description (As is where is): Item in none working condition

Contact Person : Anil Kumar Poddar, Designation: Sr. Manager (Store) Mob: 9906907825
* ITEMS WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS.
Successful bidders are requested to make balance payment directly in NHPC Account as mentioned above and MSTCs Service Charge to MSTC via Payment Link available in Buyers Login.
MSTC will generate Delivery Order after receiving service charge from buyer in MSTCs account and on confirmation of balance payment from NHPC.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Teesta V Power Station NHPC Limited/3/Near Singtam/24-25/57676[489733]
Opening Date & Time : 04-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Teesta V Power Station NHPC Limited
Location : Near Singtam
Street : Balutar
City : Singtam - 737134
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03592-247203/9906907825
Fax :
Email : teesta-v-store@nhpc.nic.in
Contact Person : Anil Kumar Poddar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections