Auction for M s Scrap Consisting of Consisting of Angles,...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for M s Scrap Consisting of Consisting of Angles, M s Scrap Consisting of Consisting of Angles/Gi Sheets/Tubes/Bus Body Cuttings, Cut M s Sheets, Seat Frames Etc.,, (Qty: 10 Mt) Scrapped Aut... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /27/HUBLI/25-26/24087[521709] | Ref ID: 123696948).. The notice was published on 01 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for M s Scrap Consisting of Consisting of Angles, M s Scrap Consisting of Consisting of Angles/Gi Sheets/Tubes/Bus Body Cuttings, Cut M s Sheets, Seat Frames Etc.,, (Qty: 10 Mt) Scrapped Aut...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123696948

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /27/HUBLI/25-26/24087[521709]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M S Scrap Consisting of Consisting of Angles, M S Scrap Consisting of Consisting of Angles/GI Sheets/Tubes/Bus Body Cuttings, Cut M S Sheets, Seat Frames etc.,, (Qty: 10 MT) Scrapped Auto Grade- I Consisting of King Pin, Scrapped Auto Grade- I Consisting of King Pin, Gear and Gear Parts, All Bearings, Bearing Cones and Crown wheel & Pinions., (Qty: 2.5 MT) Scrapped Auto Grade- II Consisting of Shakle Pin, Scrapped Auto Grade- II Consisting of Shakle Pin, Shakle Bush, Base Plates, CJ Yoke, Center Joints, U Clamps, Yoke Milling, Centre Bolts, Clutch Spring, Clutch Repair Kit, Water Pump, Vane Pump, Belt Tensioner, Clutch Release Items, Master Cylinder Assy and Spares, Clutch Withdrawal Plate, CJ Milling, Broken Brake Drum, Drag Lind Assy, Fly Wheel Rings, Clutch Cover, All Type of Bolts and Nuts etc.,, (Qty: 4 MT) Scrap Spring Steel Including Below 1 Feet Bits, Scrap Spring Steel Including Below 1 Feet Bits With or Without C Clamps., (Qty: 35 MT) Scrapped Empty Metal Grease, Scrapped Empty Metal Grease, Oil Barrel & Tins Consisting 2 Types.1. Scrapped Empty Grease & Oil Barrels With or Without Lid- 150 Nos.2. Scrapped Empty BVC/Paint Tins 4/5/25/30 Ltr. Capacity- 200 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 2 Types, Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 2 Types.1. Scrapped Slack Adjuster- 272 Nos.2. Scrapped Slack Adjuster Cover Plate Sube Assy- 286 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Auto Electrical Items Consisting of 17 Types, Scrapped Auto Electrical Items Consisting of 17 Types.1. Scrapped Solonoid Switch- 44 Nos.2. Scrapped DE Bearing- 34 Nos.3. Scrapped CE & DE Bearing- 26 Nos.4. Scrapped Armatuare Small & Big- 49 Nos.5. Scrapped Rotor- 8 Nos.6. Scrapped Brush Gear- 35 Nos.7. Scrapped Rectifier- 33 Nos.8. Scrapped Regulator- 164 Nos.9. Scrapped Drive Assy- 323 Nos.10. Scrapped Main Field Coil- 55 Kgs.11. Scrapped IB CE DE Brushes- 2 Kgs.12. Scrapped Relay- 8 Nos.13. Scrapped Engaging Lever- 5 Nos.14.Scrapped Planetory Gear Trane-...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /27/HUBLI/25-26/24087[521709]
Opening Date & Time : 21-08-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-08-2025::12:30:00
Inspection From Date : 01-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : north west karnataka state road transport
Location : HUBLI
Street : GOKUL ROAD
City : HUBLI - 580029
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7760988557
Fax :
Email : cospmstc@gmail.com
Contact Person : KRISHNANADA BHAT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections