Auction for Low Caloric Value Coal (Quantity: 1000 Mt)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Low Caloric Value Coal (Quantity: 1000 Mt) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY/28/Mangalore,Karnataka/24-25/49469[481038] | Ref ID: 113212677).. The notice was published on 16 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Low Caloric Value Coal (Quantity: 1000 Mt)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113212677

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY/28/Mangalore,Karnataka/24-25/49469[481038]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Low Caloric Value Coal (Discharged from Vessel MV CORINA cargo)QTY: 1000 MT (The quantity shown above is approximate, may vary +/- 10%)HSN Code: 270119
Contact Person: Sri. Rakshit, ATM Gr.I, Tel: 0824-2407341, 2407280, Mob:9844838593, Sri. Rakesh, 9886326633

Starting price : Rs.465/- per MT
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/BLR/NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY/28/Mangalore, Karnataka/24-25/49469[481038]
Opening Date & Time : 29-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-01-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 17-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-01-2025
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 10, 000.00

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : NEW MANGALORE PORT AUTHORITY
Location : Mangalore, Karnataka
Street : PANAMBUR
City : MANGALORE - 575010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08242887777
Fax :
Email : sringeswara.ns@nmpt.gov.in
Contact Person : Sringeswara N S

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections