Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Lost and Found Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025
Deadline: 17 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114314319
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA/8/Gaya Airport/24-25/54319[486174]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LOST AND FOUND ITEMS (Yellow metal, etc)
Location:- GAYA AIRPORT, GAYA
Contact Person:- Sh. Chandreshwar Kumar, AGM (CNS) Mob No.-6206451180 & Sh. Alok Kumar, AM (Ops), Mob No.-6206199897
** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.PRE-EMD AMOUNT OF Rs.25000/-
STARTING PRICE OF Rs.180000/-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA/8/Gaya Airport/24-25/54319[486174]
Opening Date & Time : 17-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-02-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA
Location : Gaya Airport
Street : AIRPORT DIRECTOR, GAYA AIRPORT
City : Gaya - 823004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06312210129
Fax : 06312228884
Email : apd_vegy@aai.aero
Contact Person : BANGAJIT SAHA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections