Auction for Loose Scrap Hms (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Loose Scrap Hms (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd./5/Navi Mumbai/24-25/47275[478744] | Ref ID: 112672400).. The notice was published on 04 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Loose Scrap Hms (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112672400

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd./5/Navi Mumbai/24-25/47275[478744]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOOSE SCRAP HMS

Container nos:-
CAXU3129850
Size:- 20
WT in Kgs :- 25880
REMARK:-
MANDATORY: PSIC CERTIFICATE, SPCB/CPCB REGISTRATION, SIMS REGISTRATION, FORM6/9. PMI TEST REPORT CHARGES OF Rs.5000/- will be recovered from successful bidder
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd./5/Navi Mumbai/24-25/47275[478744]
Opening Date & Time : 10-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-01-2025
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 100, 000.00

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : Balmer Lawrie & Co. Ltd.
Location : Navi Mumbai
Street : Plot No. 1, Sector 7, Dronagiri Node
City : Navi Mumbai - 400707
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8828226199
Fax :
Email : koli.ka@balmerlawrie.com
Contact Person : Kishor Koli

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections