Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for Lithium Bromide, Lithium Bromide, SAP Code:- 2000099637, Estimated QTY (Ltr.):- 1500 Note:- Contract will be valid upto 31.03.2027 All the scrap shall be lifted...
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145294222
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/44/Bathinda/26-27/20820[591639]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Lithium Bromide, Lithium Bromide, SAP Code:- 2000099637, Estimated QTY (Ltr.):- 1500
Note:-
Contract will be valid upto 31.03.2027
All the scrap shall be lifted on As is Where is basis.
Vendor has to provide mandatory Job Specific safety PPEs to workers.
Loading shall be in scope of Vendor.
Vendor must be hazardous waste disposal vendor., (Qty: 1500 LTR) Alkaline Battery Electrolyte, Alkaline Battery Electrolyte (KOH), Estimated QTY (Ltr.):- 1290
Note:-
Contract will be valid upto 31.03.2027
All the scrap shall be lifted on As is Where is basis.
Vendor has to provide mandatory Job Specific safety PPEs to workers.
Loading shall be in scope of Vendor.
Vendor must be hazardous waste disposal vendor., (Qty: 1290 LTR)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/44/Bathinda/26-27/20820[591639]
Opening Date & Time : 23-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-07-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED
Location : Bathinda
Street : Village Phulokhari, Taluka Talwandi Saboo
City : Bathinda - 151301
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01655-272198
Fax : 01655-272270
Email : sunny.yadav@hmel.in
Contact Person : Sunny Yadav
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections