Auction for Light Iron Scrap & Heating Element Scrap, Lig...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Light Iron Scrap & Heating Element Scrap, Light Iron Scrap & Heating Element Scrap [Heating Element Scrap with Ash Deposits (M.S.) & Light iron Scrap (Rusted G.I. Sheets, Cooler Body and o... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/JPR/Kota Super Thermal Power Station, RVUNL KOTA/6/KOTA/25-26/29470[527306] | Ref ID: 125486331).. The notice was published on 01 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction for Light Iron Scrap & Heating Element Scrap, Light Iron Scrap & Heating Element Scrap [Heating Element Scrap with Ash Deposits (M.S.) & Light iron Scrap (Rusted G.I. Sheets, Cooler Body and o...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 125486331

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/Kota Super Thermal Power Station, RVUNL KOTA/6/KOTA/25-26/29470[527306]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Light Iron Scrap & Heating Element Scrap, Light Iron Scrap & Heating Element Scrap [Heating Element Scrap with Ash Deposits (M.S.) & Light iron Scrap (Rusted G.I. Sheets, Cooler Body and other items)], (Qty: 380.556 MT) Brass and Gun metal scrap, Brass and Gun metal scrap, (Qty: 87 KG) Mn Steel Hammer Ring Scrap, Mn Steel Hammer Ring Scrap, (Qty: 6.5 MT) Empty Oil Drums (Iron), Empty Oil Drums (Iron), (Qty: 1279 NO) Electrical Item Scrap, Electrical Item Scrap (Machinery, Cable wire, Lighting Chocks, Fixture, Water Cooler, A.C, Fans & Other Items), (Qty: 12240 KG) E- Waste scrap, E- Waste scrap, (Qty: 780 KG) M.S. Chips scrap, M.S. Chips scrap, (Qty: 8 MT) Conveyor Belt Scrap (Old, used & unserviceable), Conveyor Belt Scrap (Old, used & unserviceable), (Qty: 187.44 MT) Plastic Jarican Scrap, Plastic Jarican Scrap, (Qty: 550 NO) Paper Raddi, Paper Raddi, (Qty: 173.1 KG) Wooden Scrap of Packing Boxes with attached G.I. strip/sheets & other, Wooden Scrap of Packing Boxes with attached G.I. strip/sheets & other, (Qty: 6.1 MT) Empty Oil/Chemical Drums (HDPE), Empty Oil/Chemical Drums (HDPE), (Qty: 350 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/Kota Super Thermal Power Station, RVUNL KOTA/6/KOTA/25-26/29470[527306]
Opening Date & Time : 09-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-09-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kota Super Thermal Power Station, RVUNL KOTA
Location : KOTA
Street : Sakatpura
City : Kota - 324008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9413349505
Fax :
Email : xenstore002@gmail.com
Contact Person : Sandeep Kumar Mehta

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections