Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for LEO 440 Scanning Electron Microscope Model, LEO 440 Scanning Electron Microscope Model : LEO 4401 Make: LEO SI No. 440-51-02, (Qty: 1 NO) FLAME PHOTOMETER Model, FLAME PHOTOMETER Model :...
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144651843
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Foundry & Forge Division/2/Bangalore/26-27/18779[589541]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LEO 440 Scanning Electron Microscope Model, LEO 440 Scanning Electron Microscope Model : LEO 4401 Make: LEO SI No. 440-51-02, (Qty: 1 NO) FLAME PHOTOMETER Model, FLAME PHOTOMETER Model : NA Sl No. NA Asset No. G1009008, (Qty: 1 NO) RAPID HYDROGEN DETERMINATOR, RAPID HYDROGEN DETERMINATOR Model : LECO RH-404 Sl No. 3221 Asset No. B1509034, (Qty: 1 NO) MICROWAVE ACCELERATED DIGESTION SYSTEM, MICROWAVE ACCELERATED DIGESTION SYSTEM, Model : MARS 5 Sl No. DS 9225 Asset No. B159049, (Qty: 1 NO) Furnace Shell for Melting, Furnace Shell for Melting capacity 500 kg Make : Fuel Furnaces, Baroda Asset No. B205056, (Qty: 1 NO) Furnace Shell for Melting, Furnace Shell for Melting capacity 500 kg Make : Fuel Furnaces, Baroda Asset No. B205066, (Qty: 1 NO) Furnace Shell for Melting, Furnace Shell for Melting capacity 500 kg Make : Fuel Furnaces, Baroda Asset No. B205021, (Qty: 1 NO) Furnace Shell for Melting, Furnace Shell for Melting capacity 300 kgMake : Fuel Furnaces, BarodaAsset No. B205048, (Qty: 1 NO) LPG Operated core drying Oven, LPG Operated core drying OvenA4-9007 - 1 Set.of 4 Lots, (Qty: 1 LOT) Avery Torsion Testing Machine Model, Avery Torsion Testing Machine Model:664640 Make: Avery Sl No. E601232, (Qty: 1 NO) Cable Tension meter Calibration, Cable Tension meter Calibration Jig, Sl No. E601232, (Qty: 1 NO) Tinius Olsen Universal Testing Machine, Tinius Olsen Universal Testing MachineModel : E875 Make : Tinius OlsenSl No. 0082, (Qty: 1 NO) Direct Reading Vacuum Optical Emission Spectrometer, Direct Reading Vacuum Optical Emission Spectrometer
Make : Baird
Model No. Spectrovac1000DV4
Asset No. B15-9005 HAL, (Qty: 1 NO) Furnace Shell for Melting, Furnace Shell for Melting capacity 300 kgMake : Fuel Furnaces, BarodaAsset No. B205048, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Foundry & Forge Division/2/Bangalore/26-27/18779[589541]
Opening Date & Time : 16-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-07-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 06-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Foundry & Forge Division
Location : Bangalore
Street : Vimanapura PO
City : Bangalore - 560017
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 22311423
Fax : 22315521
Email : kiranhbn@hal-india.co.in
Contact Person : H.B.NARASIMHA KIRAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections