Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for LEO 440 Scanning Electron Microscope Model, LEO 440 Scanning Electron Microscope Model : LEO 4401 Make: LEO SI No. 440-51-02, (Qty: 1 NO) FLAME PHOTOMETER Model, FLAME PHOTOMETER Model :...
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 133564897
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Foundry & Forge Division/3/Bangalore/25-26/55359[554066]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LEO 440 Scanning Electron Microscope Model, LEO 440 Scanning Electron Microscope Model : LEO 4401 Make: LEO SI No. 440-51-02, (Qty: 1 NO) FLAME PHOTOMETER Model, FLAME PHOTOMETER Model : NA Sl No. NA Asset No. G1009008, (Qty: 1 NO) RAPID HYDROGEN DETERMINATOR, RAPID HYDROGEN DETERMINATOR Model : LECO RH-404 Sl No. 3221 Asset No. B1509034, (Qty: 1 NO) MICROWAVE ACCELERATED DIGESTION SYSTEM, MICROWAVE ACCELERATED DIGESTION SYSTEM, Model : MARS 5 Sl No. DS 9225 Asset No. B159049, (Qty: 1 NO) Furnace Shell for Melting, Furnace Shell for Melting capacity 500kg Make : Fuel Furnaces, Baroda. Asset No. B205056, (Qty: 1 NO) Furnace Shell for Melting, Furnace Shell for Melting capacity 500 kg Make : Fuel Furnaces, Baroda. Asset No. B205066, (Qty: 1 NO) Furnace Shell for Melting, Furnace Shell for Melting capacity 500 kg Make : Fuel Furnaces, Baroda. Asset No. B205021, (Qty: 1 NO) Furnace Shell for Melting, Furnace Shell for Melting capacity 300 kg Make : Fuel Furnaces, Baroda.Asset No. B205032, (Qty: 1 NO) Furnace Shell for Melting, Furnace Shell for Melting capacity 300 kg Make : Fuel Furnaces, Baroda Asset No. B205048, (Qty: 1 NO) LPG OPERATED CORE DRYING OVEN A4 9007, LPG OPERATED CORE DRYING OVEN A4-9007, (Qty: 1 NO) Avery Torsion Testing Machine, Avery Torsion Testing Machine Model : 664640 Make : Avery Sl No. E601232, (Qty: 1 NO) Cable Tensionmeter Calibration Jig, Cable Tensionmeter Calibration Jig, Sl No. E601232, (Qty: 1 NO) Tinius Olsen Universal Testing machine, Tinius Olsen Universal Testing machine Model : E875 Make : Tinius Olsen Sl No. 0082, (Qty: 1 NO) Precision Compression Testing Machine, Precision Compression Testing Machine Sl No. HAL-A84-05250, (Qty: 1 NO) Cold Chamber, Cold Chamber Sl No. ZAF:252-75:200L Asset No. B15-9084, (Qty: 1 NO) Penskey Martin closed cup flash point determinator, Penskey Martin closed cup flash point determinator Asset No. B 1505104, (Qty: 1 NO) Say Bolt Viscometer, Say Bolt Viscometer Asset No. E80...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Foundry & Forge Division/3/Bangalore/25-26/55359[554066]
Opening Date & Time : 27-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-01-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Foundry & Forge Division
Location : Bangalore
Street : Vimanapura PO
City : Bangalore - 560017
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 22311423
Fax : 22315521
Email : sreenath.e@hal-india.co.in
Contact Person : E.SREENATH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections