Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Leasing for Festival-Time Stalls, Rides, and Parking Fee Collection, E-Tender Cum E-Auction During the Festival, Amusement Rides for Children will be Set Up, Temporary Stalls Wil...
Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025
Deadline: 04 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 128653265
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/ARULMIGU ALKONDAMAL THIRUKKOIL/1/UDUMALAPETTAI/25-26/39035[537293]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Leasing for Festival-Time Stalls, Rides, and Parking Fee Collection, e-tender cum e-auction
During the festival, amusement rides for children will be set up, temporary stalls will operate with toll collection, and safety fees will be charged for two-wheelers and four-wheelers
Details are given in annexure
Only Three Days to End), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/SRO/ARULMIGU ALKONDAMAL THIRUKKOIL/1/UDUMALAPETTAI/25-26/39035[537293]
Opening Date & Time : 04-11-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-11-2025::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 22-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 100, 000.00
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : ARULMIGU ALKONDAMAL THIRUKKOIL
Location : UDUMALAPETTAI
Street : Somavarapatti
City : Udumalaipettai - 642205
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9442917958
Fax :
Email : alkondamaltemple@gmail.com
Contact Person : E Ramaswamy
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections