Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Leaded Brass Boring (Quantity: 1.88 Mt)
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025
Deadline: 07 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117166744
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BPL/Munitions India Limited/3/ORDNANCE FACTORY KHAMARIA/25-26/501[496865]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 85559.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LEADED BRASS BORING C.5.3, LF 0799262000
CONTENT : Leaded Brass Boring & turning (Partly mixed cutting ring, Driving band, verious type rejected Brass components)
CONDITION :
(1) AS IS WHERE IS BASIS (2) NO PICK AND CHOOSE METHOD WILL BE ALLOWED (3) NO MATERIAL OTHER THAN SOLD / SPECIFIED LOT SHALL BE TOUCHED/HANDLED/ LOADED BY THE BUYER OR THEIR REPRESENTATIVES DURING LIFTING.
Location : (1) BIN NO19 NEW SALVAGE(2) A-3 SECTION, (3) OLD A-12 SECTION BLDG513
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BPL/Munitions India Limited/3/ORDNANCE FACTORY KHAMARIA/25-26/501[496865]
Opening Date & Time : 07-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-04-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 02-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Munitions India Limited
Location : ORDNANCE FACTORY KHAMARIA
Street : STORES SECTION, ORDNANCE FACTORY KHAMARIA
City : JABALPUR - 482005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07612742444
Fax :
Email : rsrajbhop@ord.gov.in
Contact Person : SATISH P.ABRAHAM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections