Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for LD Unit Scrap consisting of items as per description, LD Unit Scrap consisting of THS Old Scrap (Condemned Rotavator Blade, Fly Wheel Bearing, Stabiliser Chain, Clutch Release Bearing, Top...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146108845
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT,THANJAVUR/4/THANJAVUR/26-27/23215[594103]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LD Unit Scrap consisting of items as per description, LD Unit Scrap consisting of THS Old Scrap (Condemned Rotavator Blade, Fly Wheel Bearing, Stabiliser Chain, Clutch Release Bearing, Top gear shaft Bearing). Offered as single lot on as is where is condition and no complaint basis.
For Inspection Contact:
Mr. S. Senthilkumar, 9976906407, (Qty: 1 LOT) MI Unit Scrap consisting of items as per description, MI Unit Old Scrap consisting of (Condemned Radiator, Clutch Booster, CR Setco Flywheel)
Offered as single lot on as is where is condition and no complaint basis.
For Inspection Contact:
Mr. S. Senthilkumar, 9976906407, (Qty: 1 LOT) LD Unit Scrap consisting of Batteries as per description, LD Unit Scrap consisting of Condemned Batteries as detailed below
1. 12v - 88Ah - 3 Nos
2. 12v - 75Ah -6 Nos
Offered as single lot on as is where is condition and no complaint basis.
For Inspection Contact:
Mr. S. Senthilkumar, 9976906407, (Qty: 1 LOT) MI Unit Scrap consisting of Batteries as per description, MI Unit Scrap consisting of Condemned Batteries: 12v - 130 Ah - 6 Nos
Offered as single lot on as is where is condition and no complaint basis.
For Inspection Contact:
Mr. S. Senthilkumar, 9976906407, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, THANJAVUR/4/THANJAVUR/26-27/23215[594103]
Opening Date & Time : 12-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 29-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, THANJAVUR
Location : THANJAVUR
Street : No 15 KRISHNA NAGAR MANOJIPATTI
City : THANJAVUR - 613004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7550358530
Fax :
Email : aedeetnj2023@gmail.com
Contact Person : L AYYAPPAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections