Auction for Lcl Cargo of Container No. Whlu5173740 (Quant...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Lcl Cargo of Container No. Whlu5173740 (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/GATEWAY DISTRIPARKS LIMITED/16/ICD RAIL LINKED LOGISTICS PARK GT ROAD/24-25/50473[482069] | Ref ID: 113433453).. The notice was published on 20 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Lcl Cargo of Container No. Whlu5173740 (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113433453

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/GATEWAY DISTRIPARKS LIMITED/16/ICD RAIL LINKED LOGISTICS PARK GT ROAD/24-25/50473[482069]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LCL CARGO OF CONTAINER NO. WHLU5173740
Size:- 40
Qty:- 02 PLTS ( 08 JUMBO COPRESSED ROLLS OF 2125 KGS)
Commodity:- PRINTED DECOR PAPER OF DIFFERENT ASSORTED COLOURS OF 70&80 GSM
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/CDG/GATEWAY DISTRIPARKS LIMITED/16/ICD RAIL LINKED LOGISTICS PARK GT ROAD/24-25/50473[482069]
Opening Date & Time : 04-02-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-02-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-02-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections