Auction for Lcb Cubicle-Plc Based Unit Local Control Boar...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Lcb Cubicle-Plc Based Unit Local Control Boards, Lcb Cubicle-Plc Based Unit Local Control Boards



Buyer should Quote/Bid Rate on Per Kg Basis Excluding Taxes

Contact Person Wit... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/Sneha Kinetic Power Projects Private Limited/1/DIKCHU/25-26/14748[512059] | Ref ID: 120724946).. The notice was published on 12 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Lcb Cubicle-Plc Based Unit Local Control Boards, Lcb Cubicle-Plc Based Unit Local Control Boards

Buyer should Quote/Bid Rate on Per Kg Basis Excluding Taxes
Contact Person Wit...

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120724946

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/Sneha Kinetic Power Projects Private Limited/1/DIKCHU/25-26/14748[512059]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LCB Cubicle-PLC Based Unit Local Control Boards, LCB Cubicle-PLC Based Unit Local Control Boards

Buyer should quote/bid rate on per kg basis excluding taxes
Contact Person with Contact Number: Mr. Dipen Sarma, 9547648514.
Location: Sneha Kinetic Power Projects Pvt. Ltd, Dikchu, Sikkim.
HSN Code: 85489000., (Qty: 3200 KG) Governor Panels, Governor Panels

Buyer should quote/bid rate on per kg basis excluding taxes
Contact Person with Contact Number: Mr. Dipen Sarma, 9547648514.
Location: Sneha Kinetic Power Projects Pvt. Ltd, Dikchu, Sikkim.
HSN Code: 85489000., (Qty: 1200 KG) Generator Transformer Marshalling Box, Generator Transformer Marshalling Box

Buyer should quote/bid rate on per kg basis excluding taxes
Contact Person with Contact Number: Mr. Dipen Sarma, 9547648514.
Location: Sneha Kinetic Power Projects Pvt. Ltd, Dikchu, Sikkim.
HSN Code: 85489000., (Qty: 2000 KG) Excitation Panel Cubicle, Excitation Panel Cubicle (01no. of Set includes 4nos. of Cubicles)

Buyer should quote/bid rate on per kg basis excluding taxes
Contact Person with Contact Number: Mr. Dipen Sarma, 9547648514.
Location: Sneha Kinetic Power Projects Pvt. Ltd, Dikchu, Sikkim.
HSN Code: 85489000., (Qty: 5000 KG) Vibration and Air Gap Monitoring Panel, Vibration and Air Gap Monitoring Panel

Buyer should quote/bid rate on per kg basis excluding taxes
Contact Person with Contact Number: Mr. Dipen Sarma, 9547648514.
Location: Sneha Kinetic Power Projects Pvt. Ltd, Dikchu, Sikkim.
HSN Code: 85489000., (Qty: 800 KG) LAVT Panel, LAVT Panel (01no. of Set includes 3nos. of Cubicles)

Buyer should quote/bid rate on per kg basis excluding taxes
Contact Person with Contact Number: Mr. Dipen Sarma, 9547648514.
Location: Sneha Kinetic Power Projects Pvt. Ltd, Dikchu, Sikkim.
HSN Code: 85489000., (Qty: 3300 KG) Station Service Board 415V LT Switchgear Panel, Station Service...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/Sneha Kinetic Power Projects Private Limited/1/DIKCHU/25-26/14748[512059]
Opening Date & Time : 20-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Sneha Kinetic Power Projects Private Limited
Location : DIKCHU
Street : DIKCHU, EAST SIKKIM
City : DIKCHU - 737107
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9593385440
Fax :
Email : parsing.r@greenkogroup.com
Contact Person : Parsing Rai

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections