Auction for Land Located at CUS-II Wall Line area in the ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Land Located at CUS-II Wall Line area in the Dock Zone of Haldia Dock Complex, LAND LOCATED AT CUS-II WALL LINE AREA IN THE DOCK ZONE OF HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, HALDIA Area (in sq.mtrs.):... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX/18/HALDIA/25-26/38485[536718] | Ref ID: 134697268).. The notice was published on 30 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Land Located at CUS-II Wall Line area in the Dock Zone of Haldia Dock Complex, LAND LOCATED AT CUS-II WALL LINE AREA IN THE DOCK ZONE OF HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, HALDIA Area (in sq.mtrs.):...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134697268

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX/18/HALDIA/25-26/38485[536718]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Land Located at CUS-II Wall Line area in the Dock Zone of Haldia Dock Complex, LAND LOCATED AT CUS-II WALL LINE AREA IN THE DOCK ZONE OF HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, HALDIA
Area (in sq.mtrs.): 36242 sq. mtrs (Bare land msg 25725 sq.m & Hardstand land msg 10517 sq.m)
Reserved Rate of Rent [per 100 sq. mtrs. per month] (excluding applicable GST): Rs. 1859.24 for Bare land and Rs 3624.03 for Hard Stand land.
Period of allotment: 10 years without any option of automatic renewal
Purpose of use: for Setting up of Warehouse, Bagging-Stitching Plant, Office, Cargo Stacking area development or any other facility required for handling of rail borne cargo like container, dry bulk(other than coal & coke), break bulk & liquid cargo in the Bare land msg 25725 sq.m and for rake loading and unloading by deploying own man & machinery in the hardstand land msg 10517 sq.m to be handled through HDC., (Qty: 1 PLOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX/18/HALDIA/25-26/38485[536718]
Opening Date & Time : 08-12-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-02-2026::14:30:00
Inspection From Date : 13-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-02-2027
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX
Location : HALDIA
Street : JAWAHAR TOWER, HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX
City : HALDIA TOWNSHIP - 721607
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9434031713
Fax : 03224263152
Email : pdey.hdc@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Mr. Pallab Dey

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections