Auction for KVA EA Set, 125KVA EA set without enclosure/ ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for KVA EA Set, 125KVA EA set without enclosure/ canopy Qty. :- 1 Lot HSN Code:- 8548 Location :- TE MIDC Mahad Contact Person :- 1) Shri Amit Thaker : 7859955778... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/BSNL, O/o GMT, Raigad Telecom District/21/New Panvel Dist- Raigad/26-27/28767 | Ref ID: 148302247).. The notice was published on 01 Sep 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for KVA EA Set, 125KVA EA set without enclosure/ canopy Qty. :- 1 Lot HSN Code:- 8548 Location :- TE MIDC Mahad Contact Person :- 1) Shri Amit Thaker : 7859955778...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 148302247

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/BSNL, O/o GMT, Raigad Telecom District/21/New Panvel Dist- Raigad/26-27/28767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

KVA EA Set, 125KVA EA set without enclosure/ canopy

Qty. :- 1 Lot
HSN Code:- 8548
Location :- TE MIDC Mahad

Contact Person :-
1) Shri Amit Thaker : 7859955778
2) Shri Devendra Kambale : 9422094100

As and where is basis

Prospective bidders inspect the material before bidding No complaints will be entertained after bidding., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/BSNL, O/o GMT, Raigad Telecom District/21/New Panvel Dist- Raigad/26-27/28767[599781]
Opening Date & Time : 04-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-09-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL, O/o GMT, Raigad Telecom District
Location : New Panvel Dist- Raigad
Street : Plot No-11, Sector-13, Nr. Postal Colony,
City : New Panvel - 410206
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9422277697
Fax :
Email : sdemmraigad2025@gmail.com
Contact Person : S.P.Shinde

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections