Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Kirloskar Engine, Kirloskar Engine Driven Welding Set, Air Cooled, 4 AMP, Mounted on Two-Wheel Trolley. Engine No. 47-1205/8716 Model: KW-35-340 RB-33-2000 Approx....
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148115323
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Central Ground Water Board, Division-VI, Nagpur/1/Nagpur/26-27/24847
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Auction for Kirloskar Engine, Kirloskar Engine Driven Welding Set,
Air Cooled, 4 AMP,
Mounted on Two-Wheel Trolley.
Engine No. 47-1205/8716
Model: KW-35-340 RB-33-2000
Approx. Weight : Ap...
Kirloskar Engine, Kirloskar Engine Driven Welding Set,
Air Cooled, 4 AMP,
Mounted on Two-Wheel Trolley.
Engine No. 47-1205/8716
Model: KW-35-340 RB-33-2000
Approx. Weight : Approx. 350 Kg
Condition : Unserviceable Welding Equipment
Location : O/o. THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (DIVISIONAL STORE/WORKSHOP), PREMISES CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD, DIVISION - VI, NEAR NEW KUNAL HOSPITAL, CHHINWARA ROAD, MANKAPUR NAGPUR
Contact Person : Aadhar Sunil Kuttarmare,
Junior Engineer - 9145255374
Pranay Ashok Pawar,
Assistant Store Keeper - 9693294750
Note : Check Auction Specific Terms & Conditions (ASTC) mentioned in Terms & Conditions., (Qty: 1 SET) Water Tanker, (i) Water Tanker 4000 Litre Capacity mounted on Four-Wheel Trailer - 03 Nos. (Approx. 3600 Kg each)
(ii) Water Tanker 250 Gallon Capacity mounted on Two-Wheel Trailer - 02 Nos. (Approx. 1400 Kg each)
Approx. Weight : Approx. 13600 Kg
Condition : Condemned & Unserviceable
Location : O/o. THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (DIVISIONAL STORE/WORKSHOP), PREMISES CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD, DIVISION - VI, NEAR NEW KUNAL HOSPITAL, CHHINWARA ROAD, MANKAPUR NAGPUR
Contact Person : Aadhar Sunil Kuttarmare,
Junior Engineer - 9145255374
Pranay Ashok Pawar,
Assistant Store Keeper - 9693294750
Note : Check Auction Specific Terms & Conditions (ASTC) mentioned in Terms & Conditions., (Qty: 1 LOT) Tube & Tyres, Tube & Tyres (Assorted Sizes)
Condition : Unserviceable Rubber Scrap
Location : O/o. THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (DIVISIONAL STORE/WORKSHOP), PREMISES CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD, DIVISION - VI, NEAR NEW KUNAL HOSPITAL, CHHINWARA ROAD, MANKAPUR NAGPUR
Contac...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Central Ground Water Board, Division-VI, Nagpur/1/Nagpur/26-27/24847[595758] Opening Date & Time : 01-09-2026::12:00:00 Closing Date & Time : 01-09-2026::16:00:00 Inspection From Date : 13-08-2026 Inspection Closing Date : 31-08-2026 Upload Document Start Date : Upload Document Close Date : Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Central Ground Water Board, Division-VI, Nagpur Location : Nagpur Street : II nd Floor, East Wing, N.S.Building, Civil Lines City : Nagpur - 440001 Country : INDIA Telephone : 8895344736 Fax : Email : eediv6-cgwb@nic.in Contact Person : Hrushikesh Behera
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections