Auction for (Kachara) Garbage, Kachara (Garbage)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for (Kachara) Garbage, Kachara (Garbage)



Hsn Code : 4004

Quantity : 2 no (Approx = 5000 Kg of Garbage)

Note: 1 no = 1 Truck (6 Wheelers) of 2500 Kg (Approx.)



Contact... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/GOLDSEAL - SAARGUMMI INDIA PVT LTD/6/Near Jalaram tempal/25-26/25753[523449] | Ref ID: 124124842).. The notice was published on 08 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for (Kachara) Garbage, Kachara (Garbage)

Hsn Code : 4004
Quantity : 2 no (Approx = 5000 Kg of Garbage)
Note: 1 no = 1 Truck (6 Wheelers) of 2500 Kg (Approx.)

Contact...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124124842

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GOLDSEAL - SAARGUMMI INDIA PVT LTD/6/Near Jalaram tempal/25-26/25753[523449]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(KACHARA) GARBAGE, KACHARA (GARBAGE)

HSN CODE : 4004
QUANTITY : 2 NO (Approx = 5000 KG of GARBAGE)
Note: 1 No = 1 Truck (6 Wheelers) of 2500 Kg (approx.)

CONTACT PERSON:-
Mr. SANJAY CHAUHAN, Mo. 7575067847

STARTING PRICE RS.5000/- PER NO

LOCATION:-DAULATABAD, BHIMPORE, PATALIA ROAD, NANI DAMAN, 396210, (Qty: 2 NO) SUB STANDARD RUBBER PROFILE (BICOMPONENT), SUB STANDARD RUBBER PROFILE (BICOMPONENT)

HSN CODE : 4004
QUANTITY : 20000 KG (APPROX)

CONTACT PERSON:-
Mr. SANJAY CHAUHAN, Mo. 7575067847

STARTING PRICE RS. 09/- PER KG

LOCATION:-DAULATABAD, BHIMPORE, PATALIA ROAD, NANI DAMAN, 396210, (Qty: 20000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GOLDSEAL - SAARGUMMI INDIA PVT LTD/6/Near Jalaram tempal/25-26/25753[523449]
Opening Date & Time : 14-08-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-08-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-08-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GOLDSEAL - SAARGUMMI INDIA PVT LTD
Location : Near Jalaram tempal
Street : DAULAT ABAD, BHIMPORE, PATALIA ROAD
City : NANI DAMAN - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7575067847
Fax :
Email : commercialgssg@goldseal.in
Contact Person : Sanjay Chauhan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections