Auction for JK_MO_Desktop_Desktop_20_254633, DESKTOP with...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for JK_MO_Desktop_Desktop_20_254633, DESKTOP without HDD/RAM/Monitor and with KeyBoard and Mouse Location : B-2, 3RD FLOOR, SOUTH BLOCK, BAHU PLAZA, JAMMU-180012 Contact Pers... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Bharti Airtel Ltd./12/Jammu and Kasmir/26-27/13172[583768] | Ref ID: 142764237).. The notice was published on 06 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for JK_MO_Desktop_Desktop_20_254633, DESKTOP without HDD/RAM/Monitor and with KeyBoard and Mouse Location : B-2, 3RD FLOOR, SOUTH BLOCK, BAHU PLAZA, JAMMU-180012 Contact Pers...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142764237

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Bharti Airtel Ltd./12/Jammu and Kasmir/26-27/13172[583768]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

JK_MO_Desktop_Desktop_20_254633, DESKTOP without HDD/RAM/Monitor and with KeyBoard and Mouse

Location : B-2, 3RD FLOOR, SOUTH BLOCK, BAHU PLAZA, JAMMU-180012

Contact Person : Ripudaman Sehgal -9906049361

Note : Collection of GST & TCS is the responsibility of the seller.GST & TCS as applicable at the time of delivery.

Note:
1. Only registered producers, refurbishers and recyclers shall be allowed to participate in this lot. The E-waste dismantlers will not be allowed under any circumstances. All the bidders of the allowed category must have registration on EPR Portal which is https://eprewastecpcb.in/

2. Please refer to the Terms & Conditions for Details., (Qty: 20 NO) JK_MO_iPad_iPad_1_254633, iPad Non working wihtout Charger

Location : B-2, 3RD FLOOR, SOUTH BLOCK, BAHU PLAZA, JAMMU-180012

Contact Person : Ripudaman Sehgal -9906049361

Note : Collection of GST & TCS is the responsibility of the seller.GST & TCS as applicable at the time of delivery.

Note:
1. Only registered producers, refurbishers and recyclers shall be allowed to participate in this lot. The E-waste dismantlers will not be allowed under any circumstances. All the bidders of the allowed category must have registration on EPR Portal which is https://eprewastecpcb.in/

2. Please refer to the Terms & Conditions for Details., (Qty: 1 NO) JK_MO_Laptop_Laptop_64_254633, LAPTOP without HDD/RAM

Location : B-2, 3RD FLOOR, SOUTH BLOCK, BAHU PLAZA, JAMMU-180012

Contact Person : Ripudaman Sehgal -9906049361

Note : Collection of GST & TCS is the responsibility of the seller.GST & TCS as applicable at the time of delivery.

Note:
1. Only registered producers, refurbishers and recyclers shall be allowed to participate in this lot. The E-waste dismantlers will not be allowed under any circumstances. All the bidders of the allowed category must have registration on EPR Portal wh...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Bharti Airtel Ltd./12/Jammu and Kasmir/26-27/13172[583768]
Opening Date & Time : 10-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bharti Airtel Ltd.
Location : Jammu and Kasmir
Street : B-2, 3rd Floor, South Block, Bahu Plaza,
City : Jammu - 180012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9958003546
Fax :
Email : Deepak6.Mishra@airtel.com
Contact Person : Deepak Mishra

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections