Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Jack Lifting (Mixed), Jack Lifting (Mixed) (UNSV) (Approx wt 3.0 MT) - 700 Nos QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES...
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142523937
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/OD AVADI/7/CHENNAI, TAMILNADU/26-27/4354[574702]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 12500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Jack Lifting (Mixed), Jack Lifting (Mixed) (UNSV) (Approx wt 3.0 MT) - 700 Nos
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 1 LOT) Tarpaulin Scrap, Tarpaulin Scrap (UNSV)
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 5 MT) Cotton Scrap, Tarpaulin Scrap (UNSV)
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 5 MT) Tarpaulin Scrap, Tarpaulin Scrap (UNSV)
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 7 MT) Leather Scrap, Leather Scrap(UNSV)
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE.BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS., (Qty: 7 MT) MT Components, MT Components(UNSV)
QUANTITY MENTIONED IS INDICATIVE /...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/OD AVADI/7/CHENNAI, TAMILNADU/26-27/4354[574702]
Opening Date & Time : 08-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 27-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OD AVADI
Location : CHENNAI, TAMILNADU
Street : OD MAIN GATE, MUTHAPUDUPET, NEAR AIRFORCE SCHOOL AVADI
City : CHENNAI - 600055
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 94443 14898
Fax : 044-26841242
Email : odavadiauctions@gmail.com
Contact Person : LT COL BALJINDER SINGH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections