Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Items Consisting of Multi crop thresher, Rotavator, Maize Husker sheller, Etc, Items Consisting of Multi crop thresher, Rotavator, Maize Husker sheller, Etc-Details are given in Annexure A...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145878106
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Thanjavur Market Committee/1/Thanjavur/26-27/22585[593440]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Items Consisting of Multi crop thresher, Rotavator, Maize Husker sheller, Etc, Items Consisting of Multi crop thresher, Rotavator, Maize Husker sheller, Etc-Details are given in Annexure
AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE
Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding
Contact No:6380289219, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Thanjavur Market Committee/1/Thanjavur/26-27/22585[593440]
Opening Date & Time : 06-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-08-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 25-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Thanjavur Market Committee
Location : Thanjavur
Street : 172 West Main Street
City : Thanjavur - 613009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9043283863
Fax :
Email : rmc.thanjavur1@gmail.com
Contact Person : secretary
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections