Auction for Items consisting of Mini offset machine, Cutt...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Items consisting of Mini offset machine, Cutting machine, Polimer Etc, Items consisting of Mini offset machine, Cutting machine, Polimer printing machine, etc Details are given in an... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/Assistant Accounts Officer Department of Archaeology/1/Chennai/26-27/7477[577915] | Ref ID: 140731481).. The notice was published on 06 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Items consisting of Mini offset machine, Cutting machine, Polimer Etc, Items consisting of Mini offset machine, Cutting machine, Polimer printing machine, etc Details are given in an...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140731481

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Assistant Accounts Officer Department of Archaeology/1/Chennai/26-27/7477[577915]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Items consisting of Mini offset machine, Cutting machine, Polimer Etc, Items consisting of Mini offset machine, Cutting machine, Polimer printing machine, etc

Details are given in annexure

AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE
Note: The successful bidder is liable to pay the GST at specified rate on Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM)Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding
Contact No: 7825916185


RATE TO BE QUOTED FOR LOT BASIS, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Assistant Accounts Officer Department of Archaeology/1/Chennai/26-27/7477[577915]
Opening Date & Time : 15-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-05-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 14-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Assistant Accounts Officer Department of Archaeology
Location : Chennai
Street : Tamil Valarchi Valaagam, Thamizh Salai, Egmore
City : Chennai - 600008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04428190023
Fax : 04428190020
Email : tnarchcommissioner@gmail.com
Contact Person : V. Sivanandam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections