Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Items consisting of Iron table, folding chairs, steel rack, etc, Items consisting of Iron table, folding chairs, steel rack, etc Details are given in Annexure AS IS WHERE IS CONDIT...
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026
Deadline: 22 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139229971
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/ICMR National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis/2/Chetoet/26-27/2856[573162]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Items consisting of Iron table, folding chairs, steel rack, etc, Items consisting of Iron table, folding chairs, steel rack, etc Details are given in Annexure
AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE
Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding
Contact No:97103 18941, (Qty: 1 LOT) Items consisting of fridge, Deep freezer, Etc, Items consisting of fridge, Deep freezer, Etc Details are given in Annexure
AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE
Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding
Contact No:9710318941, (Qty: 1 LOT) Waste oil, Waste oil Details are given in Annexure
AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE
Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding
Contact No:9710318941
RATE TO BE QUOTED FOR PER LITRE BASIS, (Qty: 2310 LTR)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/ICMR National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis/2/Chetoet/26-27/2856[573162]
Opening Date & Time : 22-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-04-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 08-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 21-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ICMR National Institute for Research in Tuberculosis
Location : Chetoet
Street : NO1, Mayor sathyamoorthy road
City : Chennai - 600031
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 044-28369500
Fax : 044-28362525
Email : directornirt@nirt.res.in
Contact Person : R. Latha
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections