Auction for Items Consisting of Iron Gates, Iron Bero and...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Items Consisting of Iron Gates, Iron Bero and Rods (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/EKAMBARESWARAR DEVASTHANAM/1/SOWCARPET/24-25/45712[477138] | Ref ID: 113994253).. The notice was published on 30 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Items Consisting of Iron Gates, Iron Bero and Rods (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113994253

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/EKAMBARESWARAR DEVASTHANAM/1/SOWCARPET/24-25/45712[477138]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Items Consisting Of Iron gates, iron Bero And Rods, Tins, Aluminium Channels, Etc


AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE

Note: The successful bidder is liable to pay the GST at specified rate on Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM)

Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding

Contact No: 9884072970
Note:Bidder has to Quote per Lot only
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/EKAMBARESWARAR DEVASTHANAM/1/SOWCARPET/24-25/45712[477138]
Opening Date & Time : 06-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-02-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 05-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : EKAMBARESWARAR DEVASTHANAM
Location : SOWCARPET
Street : DOOR NO 315, MINT STREET
City : CHENNAI - 600003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 044-25352933
Fax :
Email : csed.chn@gmail.com
Contact Person : R. MUTHUSAMY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections