Auction for Items Consisting of Iron Frames, Windows, Gri...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Items Consisting of Iron Frames, Windows, Grills, Tailoring Machine, Etc (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/KALAKSHETRA FOUNDATION/5/TIRUVANMIYUR/24-25/47733[479221] | Ref ID: 112722227).. The notice was published on 06 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Items Consisting of Iron Frames, Windows, Grills, Tailoring Machine, Etc (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112722227

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/KALAKSHETRA FOUNDATION/5/TIRUVANMIYUR/24-25/47733[479221]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Items Consisting of Iron Frames, Gi water pipelines, windows, grills, tailoring machine, Etc

Contact Person & Mobile No:Mr. Kishore Kumar, Estate Manager, 9444066369
Scrap Materials be removed on As is Where Is Basis and No Complaint Basis
.Photos of lot given in annexure are only indicative.

Buyer should inspect the MATERIAL and assess the quantity before bidding
Note: Bidder to QUOTE IN LOT ONLY
Prebid EMD of Rs.25000/- to deposited for participating in the EA.
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/SRO/KALAKSHETRA FOUNDATION/5/TIRUVANMIYUR/24-25/47733[479221]
Opening Date & Time : 21-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-01-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-01-2025
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 25, 000.00

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : KALAKSHETRA FOUNDATION
Location : TIRUVANMIYUR
Street : KALAKSHETRA ROAD
City : CHENNAI - 600041
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9444066369
Fax :
Email : dd@kalakshetra.in
Contact Person : KISHORE KUMAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections