Auction for Items Consisting of Electrical Centrifuge, Di...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Items Consisting of Electrical Centrifuge, Digital Balance (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/Kalaignar Karunanidhi Government Arts College for Women(A)/1/Pudukkottai/25-26/5140[502136] | Ref ID: 118255452).. The notice was published on 26 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Items Consisting of Electrical Centrifuge, Digital Balance (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118255452

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Kalaignar Karunanidhi Government Arts College for Women(A)/1/Pudukkottai/25-26/5140[502136]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Items Consisting of Electrical centrifuge, Digital balance, electrical Bunsen Burner

AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE
Note: The successful bidder is liable to pay the GST at specified rate on Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM)

Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding
Contact No: 6384551503

Note: BIDDERS WITH Valid PCB /MOEF certificate will only be able to bid for this lot
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Kalaignar Karunanidhi Government Arts College for Women(A)/1/Pudukkottai/25-26/5140[502136]
Opening Date & Time : 06-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-05-2025::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 19-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 05-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kalaignar Karunanidhi Government Arts College for Women(A)
Location : Pudukkottai
Street : Sathiyamoorthy Road, Sheshaiah Salai
City : Pudukkottai - 622001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9003462297
Fax :
Email : gacwpdkt@yahoo.co.in
Contact Person : S.BHUVANESWARI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections