Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for IT Scrap materials - XEON Servers, Backup Software and Tape Library, etc, IT Scrap materials (XEON Servers-7nos, Backup Software and Tape Library-1nos, Lan Switch 16/24port-4nos, Routers-1...
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135965250
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/MSEDCL NAGPUR URBAN CIRCLE/4/NAGPUR/25-26/62882[561972]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
IT Scrap materials - XEON Servers, Backup Software and Tape Library, etc, IT Scrap materials (XEON Servers-7nos, Backup Software and Tape Library-1nos, Lan Switch 16/24port-4nos, Routers-12nos, Redundand Power system-3 nos, Rack Jack PDU servers-1nos., UPS with battery-1nos)
HSN : 998314
APPROXIMATELY QUANTITY ARE GIVEN.
Contact Person :
1) Smt. Pushpalata Hedau, Programmer - 7875166993
2)Smt. Manisha Chowksay, Assistant Programmer - 7875025276
Note : E-Waste registered bidder is required.
Pre-Bid EMD : 20000/-, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/MSEDCL NAGPUR URBAN CIRCLE/4/NAGPUR/25-26/62882[561972]
Opening Date & Time : 27-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-02-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MSEDCL NAGPUR URBAN CIRCLE
Location : NAGPUR
Street : PRAKASH BHAVAN LINK ROAD SADAR
City : NAGPUR - 440001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7875760008
Fax :
Email : senagpuru@gmail.com
Contact Person : SHRI SANJAY SHRUNGARE
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections