Auction for IT E-Waste Items as per Attached Documents, I...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for IT E-Waste Items as per Attached Documents, IT E-Waste Items as per Attached Documents OFFICE CODE: 300900 QUANTITY: 1 LOT Office name: Ahmedabad Business Office-3 Loc... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/National Insurance Company Ltd/4/Ahmedabad/25-26/35529[533584] | Ref ID: 127354135).. The notice was published on 01 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for IT E-Waste Items as per Attached Documents, IT E-Waste Items as per Attached Documents OFFICE CODE: 300900 QUANTITY: 1 LOT Office name: Ahmedabad Business Office-3 Loc...

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 127354135

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/National Insurance Company Ltd/4/Ahmedabad/25-26/35529[533584]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IT E-Waste Items as per Attached Documents, IT E-Waste Items as per Attached Documents
OFFICE CODE: 300900

QUANTITY: 1 LOT
Office name: Ahmedabad Business Office-3
Location: National Insurance Company Limited, Neptune House-2, Mithakhali, Ahmedabad
Contact Person:
Pratik M. Shah, M: 7573996301, MAIL ID:, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/National Insurance Company Ltd/4/Ahmedabad/25-26/35529[533584]
Opening Date & Time : 13-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-10-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 10-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : National Insurance Company Ltd
Location : Ahmedabad
Street : Ground Floor, Hasubhai Chambers, Nr Townl Hall, Ellisbridge
City : Ahmedabad - 380006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9099055030
Fax :
Email : 300000@nic.co.in
Contact Person : PRIYANKA MORADIYA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections