Auction for it E Waste and Electronic E Waste (Quantity: ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for it E Waste and Electronic E Waste (Quantity: 5 Mt) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED/28/Gandhigram/24-25/55866[487797] | Ref ID: 114812404).. The notice was published on 15 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for it E Waste and Electronic E Waste (Quantity: 5 Mt)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114812404

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED/28/Gandhigram/24-25/55866[487797]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-WASTE ITEMS

1.IT -E-Waste- 02 MT

2.Electronic e Waste-03MT

START PRICE:Rs.10, 000/-PMT

(Details of Material As Per Annexure)










DELIVERY PERIOD: 20 Days from the date of issue of Delivery Order.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED/28/Gandhigram/24-25/55866[487797]
Opening Date & Time : 25-02-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED
Location : Gandhigram
Street : Gandhigram, Visakhapatnam.
City : vishakhapatnam. - 530005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9493792630
Fax : 0891- 2577 502/356
Email : nageswarch.k330@hslvizag.in
Contact Person : Ch. Nageswara Rao

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections