Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for IRON/RUBBER SCRAP(ENGINE MOUNTING PADS(ALL T, LOT CODE:1532X LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON/RUBBER SCRAP(ENGINE MOUNTING PADS(ALL T, (Qty: 1.13 MT) IRON SCRAP (SEAT FRAMES EX/DELUX/LUXURY), L...
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026
Deadline: 04 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136679625
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/23/OPP SURVODAYA DEGREE COLLEGE/25-26/65459[564624]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
IRON/RUBBER SCRAP(ENGINE MOUNTING PADS(ALL T, LOT CODE:1532X
LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON/RUBBER SCRAP(ENGINE MOUNTING PADS(ALL T, (Qty: 1.13 MT) IRON SCRAP (SEAT FRAMES EX/DELUX/LUXURY), LOT CODE:193X
LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON SCRAP (SEAT FRAMES EX/DELUX/LUXURY), (Qty: 1.1 MT) STEEL MELT SCRAP (HALF AXLE SHAFTS), LOT CODE:138X
LOT DESCRIPTION: STEEL MELT SCRAP (HALF AXLE SHAFTS), (Qty: 0.24 MT) IRON SCRAP ( "U" CLAMPS), LOT CODE:221X
LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON SCRAP ( U CLAMPS), (Qty: 0.7 MT) IRON SCRAP (FILTER FOR DD UNIT), LOT CODE:1227X
LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON SCRAP (FILTER FOR DD UNIT), (Qty: 0.47 MT) IRON/RUBBER SCRAP(IRON WITH RUBBER ATTACHMEN, LOT CODE:1533X
LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON/RUBBER SCRAP(IRON WITH RUBBER ATTACHMEN, (Qty: 6.07 MT) IRON SCRAP (CIELING FANS), LOT CODE:1061X
LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON SCRAP (CIELING FANS), (Qty: 132 NO) ALUMINIUM COPPER SCRAP(ANGLE GRINDER (ALL TY, LOT CODE:1478X
LOT DESCRIPTION: ALUMINIUM COPPER SCRAP(ANGLE GRINDER (ALL TY, (Qty: 29 NO) IRON SCRAP (EMPTY E/G OILS BRLS 205 LTS CAP), LOT CODE:93X
LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON SCRAP (EMPTY E/G OILS BRLS 205 LTS CAP), (Qty: 34 NO) CAST IRON SCRAP(BRAKE DRUM SKIMMING POWDER), LOT CODE:1408X
LOT DESCRIPTION: CAST IRON SCRAP(BRAKE DRUM SKIMMING POWDER), (Qty: 0.85 MT) IRON SCRAP (FLY WHEEL), LOT CODE:107AX
LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON SCRAP (FLY WHEEL), (Qty: 0.44 MT) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (TIE ROD & DRAG LINKS), LOT CODE:203X
LOT DESCRIPTION: STEEL MELTING SCRAP (TIE ROD & DRAG LINKS), (Qty: 0.38 MT) COPPER IRON SCRAP (INVERTORS), LOT CODE:82AX
LOT DESCRIPTION: COPPER IRON SCRAP (INVERTORS), (Qty: 17 NO) IRON SCRAP (FUEL OIL TANKS), LOT CODE:2013X
LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON SCRAP (FUEL OIL TANKS), (Qty: 26 NO) IRON SCRAP (TOOLS), LOT CODE:204X
LOT DESCRIPTION: IRON SCRAP (TOOLS), (Qty: 0.335 MT) USED BEARINGS (MAIN & CON ROD), LOT CODE:52X
LOT DESCRIPTION: USED BEARINGS (MAIN & CON ROD), (Qty: 0.315 MT) STEEL MELT SCRAP (FLY WHE...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/23/OPP SURVODAYA DEGREE COLLEGE/25-26/65459[564624]
Opening Date & Time : 04-03-2026::15:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-03-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 25-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 03-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : OPP SURVODAYA DEGREE COLLEGE
Street : FIRST FLOOR APSRTC BUS COMPLEX
City : NELLORE - 524003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9959225626
Fax :
Email : dycaonlr.rtc@gmail.com
Contact Person : A VENKATESWARA RAO
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections